Diploma

Home / Science & Humanities / Toppers

MSBTE Summer 2021

F.Y Automobile

Rank NAME OF STUDENT % MARKS CLASS
1  CHAVAN SAMARTH SUDESH  80.73 First Class Distinction
2  TAMBOLI AKIL SAJID 79.33 First Class Distinction
3  KORDE AVISHKAR ARAVIND 76.73 First Class Distinction

F.Y Civil

Rank NAME OF STUDENT % MARKS CLASS
1 SHINDE ADITYA NITIN 89.00 First Class Distinction
2 MANE VEDANT SUHAS 86.12 First Class Distinction
3 NALAWADE ADITI KULDEEP 85.70 First Class Distinction

F.Y Electrical

Rank NAME OF STUDENT % MARKS CLASS
1 JADHAV OMKAR NIVRUTTI 86.3 First Class Distinction
2 TOMAKE PRASANNA MANIK 84.02 First Class Distinction
3 PATIL SAMRUDDHI SUDHAKAR 82.07 First Class Distinction

F.Y Mechanical

Rank NAME OF STUDENT % MARKS CLASS
1 JADHAV ADITYA RAJENDRA 79.46 First Class Distinction
2 SHINDE PRANAV SUBHASH 74.87 First Class
3 GADALE MAKARAND MALHARRAO 74.68 First Class

MSBTE Summer 2020

F.Y Automobile

Rank NAME OF STUDENT % MARKS CLASS
1 CHIKANI HARSHAV PRAVINKUMAR 80.87 First Class Distinction
2 SAWANT VINAYAK ANANDA 78.75 First Class Distinction
3 BHAVSAR DEV DHARMENDRA 75 First Class

F.Y Civil

Rank NAME OF STUDENT % MARKS CLASS
1 MALI SHRIJEET MAHESH 88.32 First Class Distinction
2 MADALE OMKAR BABAN 85.26 First Class Distinction
3 SAKSHI CHITRASEN MOHITE 84.84 First Class Distinction

F.Y Electrical

Rank NAME OF STUDENT % MARKS CLASS
1 AWATI PRATIKSHA PRADEEP 91.38 First Class Distinction
1 PATIL ANKITA ANANDRAO 91.38 First Class Distinction
2 AWATI PRERANA PRAMOD 87.63 First Class Distinction
3 JADHAV VARADRAJ BHARGAV 86.63 First Class Distinction

F.Y Mechanical

Rank NAME OF STUDENT % MARKS CLASS
1 PATIL VISHWAJIT VIJAY 90.4 First Class Distinction
2 PATIL SHRIMAN ZUNJARRAO 88.67 First Class Distinction
3 PATIL HRUSHIKESH DHANAJI 85.6 First Class Distinction

MSBTE Summer 2019

F.Y Mechanical

SR.NO. NAME OF STUDENT % MARKS CLASS
1  SHENDAGE NIKHIL PRAKASH 86.67 Distinction
2  CHAVAN SURAJ BAJIRAO 83.6 Distinction
3  PARDESHI SHRUTI CHETANSING 80.53 Distinction

 F.Y Automobile

SR.NO. NAME OF STUDENT % MARKS CLASS
1  VEER HARSHWARDHAN JAGANNATH 84.88 Distinction
2  MALGUNDE PRATHAM VIJAY 71.13 First
3  BHAGAT SANKET SANJAY 69.75 First

 F.Y  CIVIL 

SR.NO. NAME OF STUDENT % MARKS CLASS
1  MALI SHIVAM DHANANJAY 80.42 Distinction
2  PATIL ADITI AJIT 79.68 Distinction
3  MADBHAVI NIJAM ABUBAKAR 79.26 Distinction

F.Y  Electrical

SR.NO. NAME OF STUDENT % MARKS CLASS
1  GAWADE SADHANA ARJUN 87.50 Distinction
2  GAWADE PRADNYA BHIMRAO 86.38 Distinction
3  GAIKWAD SAKSHI UTTAM 84.63 Distinction

MSBTE Summer 2018

Class: FY – Civil Engineering

SR.NO. NAME OF STUDENT % MARKS CLASS
1 Patil Shreyasha sudam 84.18 Distinction
2 Patel Tarun Kumar 80.78 Distinction
3 Patil Samruddhi Yogesh 77.72 Distinction

 Class: FY – Electrical Engineering

SR.NO. NAME OF STUDENT % MARKS CLASS
1 Gaikwad Yogita Pradip 76.45 Distinction
2 Patil Prajakta Pradip 76.45 Distinction
3 Patil Apurva Patangrao 71.04 First Class

Class: FY – Mechanical Engineering

SR.NO. NAME OF STUDENT % MARKS CLASS
1 Mulik Shreyash Rajendra 88.59 Distinction
2 Patil Aniket Dinkar 85.47 Distinction
3 Jagtap Adarsh Gajanan 83.38 Distinction

Class: FY – Automobile Engineering

SR.NO. NAME OF STUDENT % MARKS CLASS
1 Patil Jayvardhan Jivan 83.38 Distinction
2 Deshmukh Suraj Sarjerao 67.35 First Class