Diploma

Home / Electrical Engineering / Achievements

Achievements in 2020-21

Faculty Achievements

  • Mr. Waghmare K. A.  Achieved “Technical Service Award” by Indian Society for Technical Education (ISTE) RIT Chapter.
  • G. R. Kavathekar has worked as a Technical Reviewer for a manuscript submitted for the IEEE Sponsored First International Conference on Emerging Trends in Industry 4.0 (2021 ETI 4.0) which will be published in the IEEE Xplore. 
  • Diploma Electrical Department achieved Excellent Remark from IIMC and EIMC MSBTE, Mumbai.
  • In quality circle institute level presentation on Implementation of 5S in Diploma Electrical Department for AY 2020-21 electrical diploma secured 3rd
  • Two Faculty from Diploma Electrical Department Mr. G.R. Kavathekar and Ms. P.S. Patil completed their post-Graduation.

Student Achievements

  • Ms. Sharmin A Tamboli from TYEE Secured 3rd Rank in State level Quiz competition.     
  • Mr. Vardraj B Jadhav from SYEE Secured 2nd Rank Video Editing on social awareness.
  • Mr. Bhushan N. Kambale from SYEE Secured 2nd Rank Video Editing on social awareness.
  • Ms.  Akanksha A Patil Secured 2nd Rank in State level Online aptitude Test Organized by Kalyan Rao Ingale Polytechnic Akkalkot.

Achievement in 2019-20

Faculty Achievements

  • Mr. Amit D. Nikam Achieved “Young promising teacher award” by Indian Society for Technical Education (ISTE) RIT Chapter.

Student Achievements

  • Mr. Niraj, Mr. Nilesh, Mr. Suraj, Mr. Shambhuraje are part of Team Football who secured Runner up prize in B2 zone under IEDSSA.
  • Mr. Tushar and Mr. Rohit are part of Team Kabaddi who secured Winner prize in B2 zone under IEDSSA.
  • Mr. Omkar Hajare secured Winner in 400 meter Running in B2 zone under IEDSSA.
  • Mr. Omkar Hajare secured Runner up in 800 meter Running in B2 zone under IEDSSA.
  • Mr. Suraj V. Patil secured winner prize in technical quiz competition at RIT Rajaramnagar.
  • Mr. Rohit J. Sapkal secured winner prize in technical quiz competition at RIT Rajaramnagar.
  • Mr. Rushikesh T. Pethkar secured Runner up prize in technical quiz competition at RIT Rajaramnagar.
  • Mr. Shreyash Suryawanshi secured Runner up prize in technical quiz competition at RIT Rajaramnagar.
  • Mr. Riyaj Pathan and Mr. Omkar Gaikwad secured winner prize in circuit builder organized by RIT Rajaramnagar.
  • Ms. Tejaswini Thorat secured Runner up prize in paper presentation organized by RIT Rajaramnagar.

Achievements 2018-19

Faculty Achievements

  • Department achieved “Excellent” Remark by MSBTE External Academic Monitoring Committee (EMAC) for A.Y 2018-19

Srujan

  • Diploma Electrical “SRUJAN" won GOLD AWARD in Quality Circle Forum of India 33rd Pune Chapter was held on 8th September 2018

Srujan1

Student Achievements

  • Mr. Khatave Pravin secured winner prize in circuit builder organized by RIT Rajaramnagar.
  • Ms. Saloni Patil secured winner prize in annual sports carrom event at RIT Rajaramnagar.
  • Department boys’ volleyball team secured winner prize in annual sport at RIT Rajaramnagar.
  • Department boys’ volleyball team secured winner prize in annual sport at RIT Rajaramnagar.
  • Department Girls’ Kabaddi team secured Runner up prize in annual sport at RIT Rajaramnagar.
  • Department boys’ Kho-Kho team secured Runner up prize in annual sport at RIT Rajaramnagar.
  • Department boys’ cricket team secured winner prize in annual sport at RIT Rajaramnagar.
  • Department Girls’ Kho-Kho team secured Runner up in annual sport at RIT Rajaramnagar.

Achievements 2017-18

Faculty Achievements

  • Mr. More Sushant M. achieved “Young promising teacher award” by Indian Society for Technical Education (ISTE) RIT Chapter.
  • Department achieved “Excellent” Remark by MSBTE External Academic Monitoring Committee (EAMC) for Y. 2017-18

Student Achievements

  • Mr. Inamdar Sahil and Mr. Pawar Sahil secured winner prize in circuit builder organized by RIT Rajaramnagar.
  • Mr. Ingale Vikram and Mr. Londhe Saurabh secured runner up prize in Quiz competition at N.M.P.I. Peth
  • Ms. Manali Rupnar and Ms. Sarang Rasika secured winner prize in paper presentation at N. M. P. I. Peth.
  • S. Y. Electrical girls cricket team secured runner up prize in annual sports at RIT Rajaramnagar.
  • T. Y. Electrical girls Kabaddi team secured winner prize in annual sports at RIT Rajaramnagar.
  • Department girls Kho-Kho team secured winner prize in annual sports at RIT Rajaramnagar.
  • S. Y. Electrical boys cricket team secured runner up prize in annual sports at RIT Rajaramnagar.
  • T. Y. Electrical girls cricket team secured winner prize in annual sports at RIT Rajaramnagar.
  • S. Y. Electrical girls Kabaddi team secured runner up prize in annual sports at RIT Rajaramnagar.