Diploma

Home / Mechanical Engineering / Placement

Plac­ement Status

Year 2020-21
Sr. No. Name Of Student Enrollment No. Name of Employer
1 Aditya Sambhaji Patil 1817400094 Bajaj Auto Ltd., Pune
2 Rajat Ramesh Rasankar 1817400222 Bajaj Auto Ltd., Pune
3 Akshay Nanappa Mali 1817400233 Bajaj Auto Ltd., Pune
4 Pratik Sanjay Hubale 1817400239 Bajaj Auto Ltd., Pune
5 Prashant Babasaheb Kamble 1917400146 Bajaj Auto Ltd., Pune
6 PrathameshShelake 1917400147 Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. Ltd.
7 Patil Deepti Deepak 1817400224 KSB Pumps, Pune
8 Gaurav Sanjay Londhe 1817400145 LMT Tools, Chakan
9 Nikhil Sanjay Ghadge 1917400150 Precision Seals Manufacturing Ltd., Pune
10 PrathameshSambhajirao Patil 1817400238 Magana Automotive Ltd, Pune
11 Vinayak Dattatray Mane 1817400101 MINDA Corporation Ltd., Murbad Thane
12 Prathamesh Ravindra Shinde 1817400274 MINDA Corporation Ltd., Murbad Thane
13 Abhishek Ramesh Disale 1817400280 MINDA Corporation Ltd., Murbad Thane
14 Hemant Dhondiram Dhole 1717400098 MINDA Corporation Ltd., Murbad Thane
15 Sudesh Dinkar Chavan 1917400148 Precision Automation Robotics India, Shirval Pune
16 Sourabh Anil Dinde 1817400137 Precision Seals Manufacturing Ltd., Pune
17 Aniket Laxman Sonvane 1817400248 Precision Seals Manufacturing Ltd., Pune
18 Niranjan BhagwanDinde 1917400151 Precision Seals Manufacturing Ltd., Pune
19 Mandar Dhananjay Zende 1817400229 Precision Seals Manufacturing Ltd., Pune
20 Sumit Mahadev Patil 1817400141 Precision Seals Manufacturing Ltd., Pune
21 Siddhi Vishwanath Homakar 1917400085 Precision Seals Manufacturing Ltd., Pune
22 Aniket Rajaram Patil 1817400157 Precision Seals Manufacturing Ltd., Pune
23 Tohidshabbir Shaikh 1817400147 Precision Seals Manufacturing Ltd., Pune
24 Surve Yash Bajirao 1817400272 Pure EV Pure Energy Pvt Ltd, Hydrabad
25 Dhebe Krunal Krishna 1817400260 Pure EV Pure Energy Pvt Ltd, Hydrabad
26 Pawan Tanaji Bamane 1817400006 Pure EV Pure Energy Pvt Ltd, Hydrabad
27 Shailesh Pradip Jadhav 1917400149 Synergy Green, Kolhapur
Year 2019-20
Sr. No Candidate Name Enrollment No. Name of Employer
1 Jadhav Akash Pratap 1617400172 Bharat Forge Ltd, Pune
2 PawarPrathamesh Pratap 1717400095 Arcelormittal Nippon Steel India Ltd. Sanaswadi, Pune
3 Vibhute Shubham Vijaykumar 1717400084 Sulzer India Ltd, Pune
4 Yadav Ganesh Anandrao 1717400081 Owens Corning (INDIA) Pvt Ltd. Taloja, Raigad
5 Jagtap Adarsh Gajanan 1717400078 Cummins India Limited, Pune
6 Raskar Aniket Shashikant 1817400098 Bharat Forge Ltd, Pune
7 Tonape Pradip Suresh 1817400099 Magna Automotive India Private Limited, Pune
8 Varkadkar Akash Arjun 1817400102 Arcelormittal Nippon Steel India Ltd, Alandi, Pune.
9 Patil Vinit Bhaskar 1817400135 Bharat Forge Ltd, Pune
10 Mane Niraj Mahesh 1817400016 Arcelormittal Nippon Steel India Ltd, Alandi, Pune.
11 Dange Rahul Murlidhar 1817400152 Cummins India Limited, Pune
12 Mahajan Pavankumar K 1817400159 Magna Automotive India Private Limited,  Pune
13 Gaikwad Tejas Ramesh 1817400160 Cummins Emission Solutions, Pune
14 Kadam Ruturaj Vijay 1817400154 Precision Seals Mfg. Ltd.
15 Bhupati Ananda Ashok 1717400089 Precision Seals Mfg. Ltd.
Year 2018-19
Sr. No Candidate Name Enrollment No. Name of Employer
1 Pawar Shubham Raghunath 1617400304 Precision Seals Manufacturing Ltd
2 Tatale Sunil 1617400305 Precision Seals Manufacturing Ltd
3 Yadav Abhijeet Babaso 1617400318 Precision Seals Manufacturing Ltd
4 LavandShambhuraj Dattatray 1617400163 Bharat Forge Limited
5 Jadhav AbhejeetNandkumar 1617400127 Bharat Forge Limited
6 AladakattiSachin Mahadev 1617400140 Bharat Forge Limited
7 Mali Shubham Prakash 1617400145 Bharat Forge Limited
8 Vathare Sujit Rajendra 1617400141 Bharat Forge Limited
9 Urunkar Abhishek Arvind 1617400131 Bharat Forge Limited
10 Babar Ajinkya Subhash 1517400133 Bharat Forge Limited
11 Rakh Randhir Baliram 1617400300 Essel Pro-Pack, Mumbai
12 Mane Raju Shivaji 1617400319 Essel Pro-Pack, Mumbai
13 Godse Anuradha Subhash 1617400146 Bajaj Auto Limited
14 Patil Dhiraj Manik 1617400122 John Deere India Pvt LTD
15 Pawar Abhijeet Sanjay 1617400130 RDC Concrete India Pvt Ltd.
16 Nemishte Suraj Subhash 1717400193 RDC Concrete India Pvt Ltd.
Year 2017-18
Sr. No Candidate Name Enrollment No. Name of Employer
1 Kondikire Vasudev Balkrushna 1517400117 Bharat Forge Limited
2 Sutar Mohit Dilip 1517400109 Bharat Forge Limited
3 Jagtap Vishal Jaywant 1517400088 Essel Pro-Pack, Mumbai
4 Borade Sagar Kailas 1617400312 Essel Pro-Pack, Mumbai
5 Supekar Swapnil Harishchandra 1617400311 Bharat Forge Limited
6 Salunkhe Gajanan Bhaskar 1517400118 Bharat Forge Limited
7 Patil Indrajit Sunil 1517400129 Bharat Forge Limited
8 Rathod Gopal Bhimarao 1517400110 Bharat Forge Limited
9 Valiv Abhishek Vishwas 1617400320 Endurance Technology Aurangabad
10 Bolave Vaibhav Balaso 1617400321 Endurance Technology Aurangabad
11 Hazare Abhishek Sandeep 1417400035 Endurance Technology Aurangabad
12 Patil Avinash Adhikrao 1517400194 Bharat Forge Limited
13 Maske Nilesh Lalaso 1517400208 Endurance Technology Aurangabad
14 Sawant Sumit Mukund 1517400219 Endurance Technology Aurangabad
Year 2016-17
Sr. No Candidate Name Enrollment No. Name of Employer
1 Sawant Suraj Balaso 1417140147 Bharat Forge Limited
2 Mohite Suprit Hemant 1417140165 Bharat Forge Limited
3 Patil Ganesh Abaso 1417140164 Bharat Forge Limited
4 Patil Ajay Dinkar 1317140028 Precision Seals Mfg. Ltd.
5 Patil Yashodhan Narendra 1517400195 Ina Bearing India Pvt. Ltd.
6 Kumbhar Mahaling Laxman 1517400220 Accutech Engg. Works
7 Lohar Rohit Ashok 1517400221 Tata Motors LTD
8 Shinde Dadasaheb Bhaskar 1517400215 Seco Tools India Pvt.Ltd.
9 Patil Sonal Sarjerao 1517400214 Corazon Homes & Services
10 Sutar Nikhil Gundappa 1517400217 Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd
11 Mahadik Arati Anil 1517400223 Cummins Fuel Systems India
12 Shinde Bhagyashri R 1412280401 Cummins Fuel Systems India
13 Nalawade Rutuja S 1517400207 SKF India LTD
14 Chavan Pruthwiraj Arun 1417400030 Mahindra & Mahindra LTD
15 Uthale Swapnil J 1417400017 Bharat Forge Limited
16 Patil Mayur Sanjay 1405400117 Endurance Technology Aurangabad
17 Thorat Soniya Pradip 1517400205 Endurance Technology Aurangabad