Department Toppers 2023-24 SEM 1
Class | Rank | Name of the Student | Percentage |
FY AE | 1 | PATIL PIYUSH MARUTI | 68.82 |
FY CE | 1 | JAGTAP SWARAJ VAIBHAV | 86.35 |
2 | KALE ROHAN SUBHASH | 80.71 | |
3 | PATIL JANAVI SACHIN | 76.71 | |
FY EE | 1 | SHINDE SWARANJALI RAJARAM | 82.35 |
2 | RAJESHIRKE SANYUKTA PRATAPSINGH | 81.77 | |
3 | LENGARE PIYUSH RAMESH | 78 | |
FY ME | 1 | PAWAR VIRAJ LAXMAN | 77.88% |
2 | MISAL VIKAS MAHADEO | 73.18% | |
2 | SALUNKHE LAVANYA ANIL | 73.18% | |
3 | PRATIK SACHIN VELAPURE | 72.94% | |
FY CO(A) | 1 | LAD AISHWARYA PRADEEP | 88.12 |
2 | PAWAR SNEHA DHANAJI | 85.41 | |
3 | MANE SAMRUDDHI VAISNAV | 83.41 | |
FY CO B | 1 | PATIL YASH AJITKUMAR | 89.65% |
2 | PAWAR YASH ANANDA | 86.12% | |
3 | DESHMUKH ATHARV SATISH | 85.88% | |
FY HA | 1 | SHEKH PALAK ASLAM | 86.71 |
2 | BHOSALE TUSHAR NAMDEV | 81.88 | |
3 | JADHAV ADITYA BHAUSO | 79.53 |
Department Toppers 2022-23 SEM 1
Class | Rank | Name of the Student | Percentage |
FY AE | 1st | EKHANDE NIKHEEL JAYAVANT | 71.14 |
2nd | YADAV SHUBHAM JAYAVANT | 66.86 | |
FY CE | 1st | VEDIKA KHAMBE | 89 |
2nd | GHORPADE DESHMUKH ADHYARAJ MANSINGRAO | 77.86 | |
3rd | WAINGADE SANIDHYA VIJAY | 77.71 | |
FY EE | 1st | RUTUJA KUBER DHEKANE | 84.29 |
2nd | DINDE ASAVARI RAGHUNATH | 81.14 | |
3rd | ATAPADKAR AKASH SATISH | 81 | |
FY ME | 1st | PATIL JAYRAJ BALKRISHNA | 77.29 |
2nd | PATIL VIRAJ SANJAY | 75.43 | |
3rd | SAWANT SARANG ARUN | 73.71 | |
FY CO(A) | 1st | ABHIJIT MANOJ DESHMUKH | 87.29 |
2nd | SHIRGUPPE PRATHAMESH DATTATRAY | 85.14 | |
3rd | SAWANT MANALI SANJAY | 83.14 | |
FY CO(B) | 1st | PATIL ADITYA SANJAY | 87.43 |
2nd | SAVAIRAM VISHWARAJ DEEPAK | 84.57 | |
3rd | SAPKAL TANISHKA SHIVAJI | 83.86 | |
FY HA | 1st | KULKARNI OMKAR MAHESH | 83.43 |
2nd | SHEWALE PRANAV RAMESH | 78.71 | |
3rd | KORE SHRUTI NARAYAN | 76.86 |
Department Toppers 2022-23 SEM 2
Class | Rank | Name of the Student | Percentage |
FY ME | 1st | PATIL JAYRAJ BALKRISHNA | 78.80% |
2nd | PATIL VIRAJ SANJAY | 76.67% | |
3rd | KADAM ARPITA ADHIKRAO | 75% | |
FY CE | 1st | VEDIKA KHAMBE | 90.95% |
2nd | GHORPADE DESHMUKH ADHYARAJ MANSINGRAO | 76% | |
3rd | WAINGADE SANIDHYA VIJAY | 74.21% | |
FY EE | 1st | RUTUJA KUBER DHEKANE | 81.63% |
2nd | DINDE ASAVARI RAGHUNATH | 80.50% | |
ATAPADKAR AKASH SATISH | 80.50% | ||
3rd | CHAVAN SAMRUDDHI SHANKAR | 77.50% | |
FY CO(A) | 1st | ABHIJIT MANOJ DESHMUKH | 88.13% |
2nd | MOMIN SIFA MUNIR | 83.88% | |
3rd | SATHE ANUJA KUMAR | 82.63% | |
FY CO(B) | 1st | SAPKAL TANISHKA SHIVAJI | 86.25% |
2nd | PATIL VEDIKA PRAKASH | 83.88% | |
3rd | NEHA SANJAY DUBILE | 83.13% | |
FY HA | 1 | KULKARNI OMKAR MAHESH | 82.5% |
2 | SHEWALE PRANAV RAMESH | 81% | |
3 | KORE SHRUTI NARAYAN | 79.38% |
MSBTE Summer 2022
F.Y Automobile
Rank | NAME OF STUDENT | % MARKS | CLASS |
1 | DESHMUKH SHUBHAM D | 65.75 | First Class |
F.Y Civil
Rank | NAME OF STUDENT | % MARKS | CLASS |
1 | JADHAV OMKAR RAMESH | 78.21 | First Class Distinction |
2 | PATIL VIVEK SANJAY | 76.32 | First Class Distinction |
3 | PATIL AKSHAY MOHAN | 75.90 | First Class Distinction |
F.Y Electrical
Rank | NAME OF STUDENT | % MARKS | CLASS |
1 | MANE KIRAN KRUSHNAJI | 84.50% | First Class Distinction |
2 | DESAI SAMRUDDHI SATISH | 81.88% | First Class Distinction |
3 | PATIL DHAVAL SANTOSH | 79.38% | First Class Distinction |
F.Y Mechanical
Rank | NAME OF STUDENT | % MARKS | CLASS |
1 | PATIL RAVIRAJ SUBHASH | 76.53% | First Class Distinction |
2 | JAGDALE SAHIL SHARAD | 72.67% | First Class Distinction |
3 | JADHAV VAISHNAVI SANJAY | 70.27% | First Class |
F.Y Computer
Rank | NAME OF STUDENT | % MARKS | CLASS |
1 | RAVAL MEET MAHESH | 93.43% | First Class Distinction |
2 | MULIK DISHA SHAHAJI | 85.43% | First Class Distinction |
3 | CHAVAN RIYA CHAITANYA | 85.29% | First Class Distinction |
F.Y Hardware
Rank | NAME OF STUDENT | % MARKS | CLASS |
1 | TALAP HARSHAVARDHAN KRISHNAT | 82.60% | First Class Distinction |
2 | SNEHAL PRATAP PATIL | 76.70% | First Class Distinction |
3 | NAYAKAL HARSHVARDHAN DHANAJIRAO | 71.80% | First Class |
MSBTE Summer 2021
F.Y Automobile
Rank | NAME OF STUDENT | % MARKS | CLASS |
1 | CHAVAN SAMARTH SUDESH | 80.73 | First Class Distinction |
2 | TAMBOLI AKIL SAJID | 79.33 | First Class Distinction |
3 | KORDE AVISHKAR ARAVIND | 76.73 | First Class Distinction |
F.Y Civil
Rank | NAME OF STUDENT | % MARKS | CLASS |
1 | SHINDE ADITYA NITIN | 89.00 | First Class Distinction |
2 | MANE VEDANT SUHAS | 86.12 | First Class Distinction |
3 | NALAWADE ADITI KULDEEP | 85.70 | First Class Distinction |
F.Y Electrical
Rank | NAME OF STUDENT | % MARKS | CLASS |
1 | JADHAV OMKAR NIVRUTTI | 86.3 | First Class Distinction |
2 | TOMAKE PRASANNA MANIK | 84.02 | First Class Distinction |
3 | PATIL SAMRUDDHI SUDHAKAR | 82.07 | First Class Distinction |
F.Y Mechanical
Rank | NAME OF STUDENT | % MARKS | CLASS |
1 | JADHAV ADITYA RAJENDRA | 79.46 | First Class Distinction |
2 | SHINDE PRANAV SUBHASH | 74.87 | First Class |
3 | GADALE MAKARAND MALHARRAO | 74.68 | First Class |
MSBTE Summer 2020
F.Y Automobile
Rank | NAME OF STUDENT | % MARKS | CLASS |
1 | CHIKANI HARSHAV PRAVINKUMAR | 80.87 | First Class Distinction |
2 | SAWANT VINAYAK ANANDA | 78.75 | First Class Distinction |
3 | BHAVSAR DEV DHARMENDRA | 75 | First Class |
F.Y Civil
Rank | NAME OF STUDENT | % MARKS | CLASS |
1 | MALI SHRIJEET MAHESH | 88.32 | First Class Distinction |
2 | MADALE OMKAR BABAN | 85.26 | First Class Distinction |
3 | SAKSHI CHITRASEN MOHITE | 84.84 | First Class Distinction |
F.Y Electrical
Rank | NAME OF STUDENT | % MARKS | CLASS |
1 | AWATI PRATIKSHA PRADEEP | 91.38 | First Class Distinction |
1 | PATIL ANKITA ANANDRAO | 91.38 | First Class Distinction |
2 | AWATI PRERANA PRAMOD | 87.63 | First Class Distinction |
3 | JADHAV VARADRAJ BHARGAV | 86.63 | First Class Distinction |
F.Y Mechanical
Rank | NAME OF STUDENT | % MARKS | CLASS |
1 | PATIL VISHWAJIT VIJAY | 90.4 | First Class Distinction |
2 | PATIL SHRIMAN ZUNJARRAO | 88.67 | First Class Distinction |
3 | PATIL HRUSHIKESH DHANAJI | 85.6 | First Class Distinction |
MSBTE Summer 2019
F.Y Mechanical
SR.NO. | NAME OF STUDENT | % MARKS | CLASS |
1 | SHENDAGE NIKHIL PRAKASH | 86.67 | Distinction |
2 | CHAVAN SURAJ BAJIRAO | 83.6 | Distinction |
3 | PARDESHI SHRUTI CHETANSING | 80.53 | Distinction |
F.Y Automobile
SR.NO. | NAME OF STUDENT | % MARKS | CLASS |
1 | VEER HARSHWARDHAN JAGANNATH | 84.88 | Distinction |
2 | MALGUNDE PRATHAM VIJAY | 71.13 | First |
3 | BHAGAT SANKET SANJAY | 69.75 | First |
F.Y CIVIL
SR.NO. | NAME OF STUDENT | % MARKS | CLASS |
1 | MALI SHIVAM DHANANJAY | 80.42 | Distinction |
2 | PATIL ADITI AJIT | 79.68 | Distinction |
3 | MADBHAVI NIJAM ABUBAKAR | 79.26 | Distinction |
F.Y Electrical
SR.NO. | NAME OF STUDENT | % MARKS | CLASS |
1 | GAWADE SADHANA ARJUN | 87.50 | Distinction |
2 | GAWADE PRADNYA BHIMRAO | 86.38 | Distinction |
3 | GAIKWAD SAKSHI UTTAM | 84.63 | Distinction |
MSBTE Summer 2018
Class: FY – Civil Engineering
SR.NO. | NAME OF STUDENT | % MARKS | CLASS |
1 | Patil Shreyasha sudam | 84.18 | Distinction |
2 | Patel Tarun Kumar | 80.78 | Distinction |
3 | Patil Samruddhi Yogesh | 77.72 | Distinction |
Class: FY – Electrical Engineering
SR.NO. | NAME OF STUDENT | % MARKS | CLASS |
1 | Gaikwad Yogita Pradip | 76.45 | Distinction |
2 | Patil Prajakta Pradip | 76.45 | Distinction |
3 | Patil Apurva Patangrao | 71.04 | First Class |
Class: FY – Mechanical Engineering
SR.NO. | NAME OF STUDENT | % MARKS | CLASS |
1 | Mulik Shreyash Rajendra | 88.59 | Distinction |
2 | Patil Aniket Dinkar | 85.47 | Distinction |
3 | Jagtap Adarsh Gajanan | 83.38 | Distinction |
Class: FY – Automobile Engineering
SR.NO. | NAME OF STUDENT | % MARKS | CLASS |
1 | Patil Jayvardhan Jivan | 83.38 | Distinction |
2 | Deshmukh Suraj Sarjerao | 67.35 | First Class |