Academic Year 2023-24
Annual Sport Result
Sr.No. | Name Of Student | Class | Event | Result |
1 | Swaraj Jagtap | FY CE | Tripple jump | Winner (1st prize) |
2 | Vedant Shrihari Patil | FY ME | Kabbadi | Runner up |
3 | Mandar Sharad Salunkhe | FY HA | ||
4 | ||||
5 | Swaraj Jagtap | FY CE | High jump | Winner (2nd prize) |
6 | Harshal Vitthal Kamble Paras Rahul patil Piyush Ramesh Lengare Hrushikesh Annaso Kavathekar | FY Diploma | Cricket | Winner |
8 | Hrishikesh Mahesh patil | FY CE | Football | Runner up |
Students (Non - Technical/ Cultural etc.):
Competition | Name Of Student | Institute | Prizes/Participation | Date |
Poster presentation |
1) SHINDE SWARANJALI RAJARAM 2) RAJESHIRKE SANYUKTA PRATAPSINGH 3) SALUNKHE VRUSHALI VINAYAK 4) MALEKAR KALYANI PRAVIN |
RIT , Islampur | 3rd Rank | 25/01/2024 |
Mehandi Compitetion | Sifa Momin | RIT , Islampur | 1st | 16/01/2024 |
Mehandi Compitetion | Nikita Pawar | RIT , Islampur | 2nd | 16/01/2024 |
Mehandi Compitetion | Palak Shaikh | RIT , Islampur | 3rd | 16/01/2024 |
Faculty :
1) Mrs.Sarita S Warekar(Mrs.S.A. Salunkhe) achieved Rank II in Faculty of Diploma Engineering conducted Institute level Innovative Practise League Competition on 11/08/2023, Friday.
Year 2022-23
Annual Sport Result
Sr.No. | Name Of Student | Class | Event | Result |
1 | Vaishnavi kadam | FY HA | Shot put | winner |
2 | Shreya mane | FY CO-B | Javelin throw | winner |
3 | Vaishnavi kadam | FY HA | Disk throw | Runner up |
4 | Ankita bhosale | FY CO-B | Javelin throw | Runner up |
5 | Shreya mane | FY CO-B | Long jump | winner |
6 | Satyajeet sonavale | FY AE | 100 Mtr Running | Runner up |
Students (Technical.):
Competition | Institute | Name of the students | Prizes/Participation | Date |
ORNATE | SIT, Yadrav | Omkar Mahesh Kulkarni | 3rd Rank | 22/11/2022 |
Students (Non - Technical/ Cultural etc.):
Competition | Institute | Name of the students | Prizes/Participation | Date |
Chess | Sanjay Bhokare Institute of Technology. | 1.Omkar Mahesh Kulkarni 2. Rajwardhan Salunkhe | 2nd Rank | 11/11/2022 |
Long Jump | Zonal Competition(Padmashri.Vithhal Patil Institute Loni Ahmednagar ) | 1.Shreya Mane | Runner up | 25/11/2022 |
Wrestling (57 Kg) | Zonal Competition PVPIT, Budhgaon | Pratik Sadashiv Mohite | 1st | 9/11/2022 |
Wrestling (61 Kg) | Zonal Competition PVPIT, Budhgaon | Varadraj Vikas Dharme | 1st | 9/11/2022 |
Reels | RIT, Rajaramnagar | Prasanna Mane | 1st Prize | 1/10/2022 |
Faculty :
Year 2021-22
Student:
Annual Sport Result
Sr.No. | Name Of Student | Class | Event | Result |
1 | Suyash Jadhav | Electrical | 100 Mtr Running | Runner up |
2 | Shreya Khot | Computer Hardware & Maintenance | 100 Mtr Running | Winner |
3 | Khushi Hule | Computer Engineering | 100 Mtr Running | Runner up |
4 | Omkar Jadhav | Civil | 400 Mtr Running | Winner |
5. | Shreya Khot | Computer Hardware & Maintenance | Long Jump | Winner |
6. | Shreya Khot | Computer Hardware & Maintenance | Shot Put | Winner |
Year 2019-20
Student:
IEDSSA Zonal Sport Result
Sr.No. | Name Of Student | Class | Event | Result |
1 | Amit Devarde | Mechanical | Triple Jump | Winner |
2 | Omkar Hazare | Electrical | 400 Mtr Running | Winner |
3 | Omkar Hazare | Electrical | 800 Mtr Running | Runner up |
4 | Amit Devarde | Mechanical | High jump | Runner up |
5 | Amit Devarde | Mechanical | Long jump | Runner up |
Team Game | ||||
1 | Kabaddi | Diploma | Winner | Participated in Interzonal Tournament |
2 | Football | Diploma | Runner up | - |
3 | Table tennis | Diploma | Runner up | - |
Year 2018-19
Sr.No. | Name Of Student | Class | Event | Result |
1 | Aniket Bhimarao Patil | Automobile | Wrestling | Winner |
2 | Aniket Baburao Jagtap | Automobile | Wrestling | Winner |
3 | Yash Ajit Salunkhe | Mechanical | Weightlifting | Winner |
4 | Amit Pravin Bhosale | Mechanical | 100 Mtr Running | Winner |
5 | Amit Bhanudas Devarde | Mechanical | Triple Jump | Winner |
6 | Amit Pravin Bhosale | Mechanical | Triple Jump | Runner up |
Team Game
1. | RIT (Diploma) | Kabaddi | Runner up |
Year 2017-18
Faculty/Staff :
Student:
Sr. No. | Name of Students | Event | Result |
01 | Patil Saurabh S. | Wrestling | Winner |
02 | Shingade Ajit B. | 400 meters Running | Winner |
03 | SalunkheYash A. | Weight Lifting | Runner-Up |
04 | Bhosale Amit P. | Triple Jump | Runner-Up |
05 |
Mayekar Sushant S. | Badminton |
Runner-Up |
Gaikwad Shubham B. | |||
Bhosale Amit P. |
IEDSSA B2 ZONE – Table Tennis | IEDSSA B2 ZONE – Badminton |
Runner up R.I.T. Badminton Team | Girls Kabaddi Team |