GATE SCORER YEAR WISE
2018-19 | ||||
Sr.No | Name of Student | GATE/GRE/IELTSScore | ||
1 | Vagholi Rahul Vitthal | 92.33 | ||
2 | Patale Dnyaneshwar Hanumant | 63.33 | ||
3 | Tavare Shreya Vinod | 55 | ||
4 | Pawar Rahul Rajendra | 43.33 | ||
5 | Dabade Digvijay Vyankatesh | 43.33 | ||
6 | Shinde Sagar Dilip | 57 | ||
2019-20 | ||||
1 | Dhisale Soham Vilas | 46.33 | ||
2 | Patil Tejashree Prakash | 36.00 | ||
3 | Mule Mandar Suresh | 33.67 | ||
4 | Kamble Swanand Bajirao | 32.67 | ||
5 | Wani Kewal Digambar | 30.67 | ||
2020-21 | ||||
1 | Chandravanshi Akash Shivaji | 36.33 | ||
2 | Bhamre Yash Ajay | 7.0 (IELTS) | ||
2021-22 | ||||
1 | Pingle Balaso Nanaso | 39.33 | ||
2 | Kute Abhishek jagdish | 29.33 | ||
3 | Tiwatane Aditya Sunil | 28.67 | ||
4 | Bendale Sahil Kishor | 105 (TOEFEL) |
Sr.no | Name | Name of the Event | Oganized Department | Date | Place | Participation/ Prize |
1 | Abhilash Ahirekar | National Entrepreneurship Challenge | Ecell IITB | 1-2-2020 | IITB | Finalists/ 3rd rank |
2 | Bhojraj Khairmode | National Entrepreneurship Challenge | Ecell IITB | 1-2-2020 | IITB | Finalists/ 3rd rank |
3 | Bhojraj Khairmode | SDNx rocketry competition | Space Club | Kolhapur | Winner Air01 | |
4 | Tejaswini Patil | SAE-NIS efficycle competition | National competition , punjab | 1st to 5th October,2019 | Punjab | AIR 29 |
5 | Pranoti Devarde | SAE-NIS efficycle competition | National competition , punjab | 1st to 5th October,2019 | Punjab | AIR 29 |
6 | Reshma Patil | Tech-symposium 2k20 (Electrohunt) | DKTE(National level event), Ichalkaranji | 29 Feb 2020 | Ichlakaranji | Runner up |
7 | Reshma Patil | Enthuse 2k20 (Circuit Explore) | RIT( National level event ) islampur | 2 March 2020 | Islampur | Participants |
8 | Shubham Tonape | Enthuse 2k20 (Circuit Explore) | RIT( National level event ) islampur | 2 March 2020 | Islampur | Participants |
9 | Shubham Tonape | Enthuse 2k2020 (Matsim) | RIT( National level event ) islampur | 2 March 2020 | Islampur | Participants |
10 | Tejaswini Patil | Enthuse 2k2020 (Matsim) | RIT( National level event ) islampur | 2 March 2020 | Islampur | Runner up |
11 | Siddhi Bendre | Enthuse 2k20 (Circuit Explore) | RIT( National level event ) islampur | 2 March 2020 | Islampur | Participant |
12 | Ashishraj Patil | Enthuse 2k20 (Carrom) | RIT( National level event ) islampur | 3 March 2020 | Islampur | Participant |
13 | Charvi Mali | SDNx rocketry competition | Space Club, kolhapur | Kolhapur | Winner Air01 | |
14 | Harshada Patil | SAE SUPRA | Team NEQUIT, delhi | 15th to 20th july,2019 | Delhi | Participant |
15 | Pratik Kundlik Patil | SAE SUPRA | Team NEQUIT, delhi | 15th to 20th july,2019 | Delhi | Participant |
16 | Harshad Chavan | Enthuse 2k20 (Carrom) | RIT(National level event), islampur | 3 March 2020 | Islampur | Event Co-ordinator |
17 | Internal Hackathon for smart India hackathon | MHRD | 3/3 | Islampur | Participant | |
18 | Yash Ajay Bhamare | blast and Hunt (Enthuse 2k20) | RIT(National level event), islampur | 2 March 2020 | Islampur | Participant |
19 | Patil Yuvraj | Enthuse 2k20 (Circuit Explore) | RIT(National level event), islampur | 2 March 2020 | Islampur | Participant |
20 | Patil Sujit Ramesh | Enthuse 2k20(Matsim) | RIT(National level event | 2 March 2020 | Islampur | Event co-ordinator |
21 | Patil Sujit Ramesh | Tech Startup Ideathon 2020 | NETRA-RIT TBI & OPEX | 22 Jan 2020 | Budhgaon | Participant |
22 | Chetana Prakash Nikam | Enthuse 2k20(Matsim) | RIT(National Level Event) | 2 March 2020 | Islampur | Event co-ordinator |
23 | Amit Dipak Dubal | SAE SUPRA | Team NEQUIT, delhi | 15th to 20th july,2019 | Delhi | Participant |
24 | Boiler India 2020 conference | Directorate of Steam Boilers, Maharashtra State | 22 Feb 2020 | CIDCO Centre , Vashi, Mumbai | Delegate | |
25 | Mobile application development using android | RIT -CTL | 9th to 13th Dec 2019 | Islampur | Participant | |
26 | Internalhackathon for sm28art India hacka29thon | MHRD | January 2k20 | Islampur | Participant | |
27 | Fatale Shraddha Ravindra | Tech StartUp Ideathon 2020 | NETRA-RIT TBI & OPEX india | 22 Jan 2020 | Budhgaon | Participant |
28 | Internal Hackathon for smart India hackathon | MHRD | Jan 2020 | Islampur | Participant | |
29 | Enthuse 2k20(Circuit Explorer) | RIT(National Level Event),Islampur | 2 March 2020 | Islampur | Event Co-ordinator | |
30 | Pranali Jagannath Kulkarni | Internal smart India Hackathon | MHRD | Jan 2k20 | Islampur | Participant |
31 | Enthuse 2k20 (Circuit Explore) | RIT( National level Event ) | 2 March 2020 | Islampur | Event Co-ordinator | |
32 | Boiler India 2020 Conference | Directorate of Steam Boilers | 22 Feb 2020 | CIDCO centre | Delegate | |
33 | Mobile development using Android | RIT-CTL | 9th-13th Dec 2019 | Islampur | Participant | |
34 | Shivani Sanjay Karande | Tech StartUp Ideathon 2020 | NETRA-RIT TBI & OPEX india | 22 Jan 2020 | Budhgaon | Participant |
35 | Internal Hackathon for smart India hackathon | MHRD | Jan 2020 | Islampur | Participant | |
36 | Boiler India 2020 Conference | Directorate of Steam Boilers | 22 Feb 2020 | CIDCO centre | Delegate | |
37 | Enthuse 2k20 (Circuit Explore) | RIT( National level Event ) | 2 March 2020 | Islampur | Event Co-ordinator | |
38 | Tejas Sapkal | SDNx rocketry competition | Space Club | Kolhapur | Winner Air01 | |
39 | Chavan Rutuja Mahadev | Enthuse 2k20 ( Technobuzz) | RIT( National level event ) islampur | 2 March 2020 | Islampur | Event co-ordinator |
40 | Jagadale Shivani Rajkumar | Enthuse 2k20 ( Technobuzz) | RIT( National level event ) islampur | 2 March 2020 | Islampur | Event co-ordinator |
41 | KumbharRutuja Vishwanath | Enthuse 2k20 ( Technobuzz) | RIT( National level event ) islampur | 2 March 2020 | Islampur | Event co-ordinator |
42 | Shruti Sambhaji Yadav | Enthuse 2k20(Matsim) | RIT (National level event ) Islampur | 2 March 2020 | Islampur | Event Co-ordinator |
43 | Atmaja Prakash Jadhav | Tech StartUp Ideathon 2020 | NETRA-RIT TBI & OPEX india | 22 Jan 2020 | Budhgaon | Participant |
44 | Internal Hackathon for smart India hackathon | MHRD | Jan 2020 | Islampur | Participant | |
45 | Boiler India 2020 Conference | Directorate of Steam Boilers | 22 Feb 2020 | CIDCO centre | Delegate | |
46 | Python Workshop | IT and CSE dept. RIT | 15th and 16th may 2020 | Participant | ||
47 | Siddhant Manish Waychal | Python Workshop | IT and CSE dept. RIT | 15th and 16th may 2020 | Participant | |
48 | Boiler India 2020 Conference | Directorate of Steam Boilers | 22 Feb 2020 | CIDCO centre | Participant |
??
Event Details | Proof |
Abhilash Ahirekar has secured 3rd position in National Entrepreneurship Challenge (NEC) Finals, organized by Ecell, IITB during 1st and 2nd Feb. | |
Bhojraj Khairmode, Charvi Mali, Tejas Sapkal, has won the first prize in SDNx rocketry competition Space Club held at Kolhapur | |
Pranoti Devarde and her team has participated in SAE-NIS efficycle competition National competition , held at Punjab during 1st to 5th October,2019 and got the AIR 29 | |
Reshma Patil has got 2nd prize in Tech-symposium 2k20 (Electrohunt) organized at DKTE(National level event), Ichalkaranji during 29 Feb 2020 | |
Amit Dipak Dubal and his team has participated in SAE SUPRA Team NEQUIT, delhi held during 15th to 20th july,2019 | |
Shivani Sanjay Karande has participated in Tech StartUp Ideathon 2020 NETRA-RIT TBI & OPEX india on 22 Jan 2020 at Budhgaon | |
Boiler India 2020 Conference Directorate of Steam Boilers 22 Feb 2020 |
Sr.no | Name | Name of the Event | Oganized Department | Date | Place | Participation/ Prize |
1 | Tushar jadhav | zonal cricket tournament | sports club, sangli | Nov 2019 | sangli | Runner up |
2 | Phalle Shruti | Zest National kabaddi (girl's) tournament | Collage Of Engineering Pune | Jan 2020 | Pune | Runner Up |
3 | RIT CUP (Kabaddi) | RIT (sports club), islampur | Feb 2020 | Islampur | Winner | |
4 | Alacrity National kabaddi (girls) event | AISSMS's IOIT Pune | Feb 2020 | Pune | Participation | |
5 | RITCUP Kabaddi girl's | RIT (sports club), islampur | Feb 2020 | Islampur | 1st Prize ,Best player | |
6 | Zonal Badminton Event | Sports club, islampur | Nov 2019 | Islampur | Participation | |
7 | Tejaswini Patil | Zest National kabaddi (girl's) tournament | Collage Of Engineering Pune | Jan 2020 | Pune | Runner Up |
8 | RIT CUP (Kabaddi) | RIT (sports club), Islampur | Feb 2020 | Islampur | Winner | |
9 | soniya Thavare | Enthuse 2k20(Blast and Hunt) | RIT(National level event), Islampur | Feb 2020 | Islampur | Participation |
10 | Rohan Pawar | National Service Scheme Camp | Shivaji University Kolhapur | 1st to 7th jan 2020 | Islampur | Participant |
11 | Ashishraj Patil | National Service Scheme Camp | Shivaji University Kolhapur | 1st to 7th jan 2020 | Islampur | Participant |
12 | Harshad Chavan | Enthuse 2k20 (carrom) | RIT (national level event), islampur | Feb 2020 | Islampur | Participantion |
13 | Chetana Prakash Nikam | Enthuse 2k20(Blast and Hunt) | RIT( National level event ) islampur | 3 March 2020 | islampur | Participant |
14 | Patil Sujit Ramesh | Blast and Hunt (Enthuse 2k20) | RIT(National level event, islampur | 3 March 2020 | Islampur | Participant |
15 | Amit Dipak Dubal | Enthuse 2k20(murder mystery) | RIT (National Level Event) | 3 March 2020 | Islampur | Event co-ordinator |
16 | Pranali Narasgonda Rajmane | Enthuse 2k20(Blast and Hunt) | RIT (National Level Event) | 3 March 2020 | Islampur | Participant |
17 | Tushar jadhav | MIT cricket tournament | MIT University pune | Jan2020 | pune | Participant |
18 | Pooja Anilkumar Kulkarni | Enthuse 2K20(Blast and Hunt) | RIT (national level Event) | 3 March 2020 | Islampur | Participant |
19 | Vinay mahadik | Purushottam Karandak (Kolhapur Division) | Drama club | kolhapur | 2nd Prize | |
20 | Loksatta lokankika (kolhapur division) | Drama club | kolhapur | Selection for division level | ||
21 | Abhyarang Mahaekankika spardha (State Level) | Drama club | parule | Viewer’s choice award | ||
22 | Shashikant yernalkar ekankika spardha(state level) | Drama club | vengurla | 2nd prize team, 2nd prize best director | ||
23 | Mama warekar rajyastariya ekankika spardha (State Level) | drama club | malvan | 1st Prize team, 1st prize best director | ||
24 | Sarpanch karandak rajyastariya ekankika spardha (State Level) | drama club | satose | 2nd Prize, best director | ||
25 | Maghi ganesh jayanti utsav ekankika spardha (State Level) | drama club | nerur | 2nd Prize, 2nd prize best director | ||
26 | Jayant karandak 2020 | drama club | islampur | Consolation prize | ||
27 | Samarth karandak 2020 (State level) | drama club | satara | 3rd prize, 2nd best director | ||
28 | Gadkari karandak 2020(state level) | drama club | pimprichinchwad | 2nd prize , 2 ndbest director | ||
29 | Purushottam karandak mahaantim feri | drama club | pune | Participant | ||
30 | abhayrang mahaekankika | drama club | daund | Audience choice award | ||
31 | akhil bhartiya marathi natya parishad | drama club | islampur | Participant | ||
32 | Capital one ekankika spardha | drama club | belgaum | Best director | ||
33 | Nikhil Vitthalrao Palse | Purushottam Karandak (Kolhapur Division) | Drama club | kolhapur | 2st Prize team | |
34 | Sarpanch karandak rajyastariya ekankika spardha (State Level) | drama club | satose | 2nd Prize, best director | ||
35 | Maghi ganesh jayanti utsav ekankika spardha (State Level) | drama club | nerur | 2nd Prize, 2nd prize best director | ||
36 | Chavan Rutuja | Enthuse 2k20(Blast and Hunt) | RIT(National level event), Islampur | 3 March 2020 | Islampur | Participant |
37 | Jagadale Shivani | Enthuse 2k20(Blast and Hunt) | RIT(National level event), Islampur | 3 March 2020 | Islampur | Participant |
38 | Kumbhar Rutuja | Enthuse 2k20(Blast and Hunt) | RIT(National level event), Islampur | 3 March 2020 | Islampur | Participant |
39 | Shruti Sambhaji Yadav | Enthuse 2k20(Blast and Hunt) | RIT(National level event), Islampur | 3 March 2020 | Islampur | Participant |
Event Details | Proof |
Mr.TusharJadhav participated in zonal cricket tournament ,sports club, sangli in November 2019 | |
Shruti Phalle Zest National kabaddi (girl's) tournament held at Collage Of Engineering Pune in Jan 2020 | |
Pranali rajmane has participated in Enthuse 2k20(Blast and Hunt) (National Level Event) during 3rd March 2020 Organized by EE Department at RIT Islampur | |
Tejaswini Patil participated Zest National kabaddi (girl's) tournament held at Collage Of Engineering Pune in Jan 2020 | |
Vinay Mahadik , Nikhil Palse and his team got 1st Prize team, 1st prize best director , Mama warekar rajyastariya ekankika spardha (State Level) Drama club, Malvan, maharashtra |
Sr. No. | Competition | Institute | Name of the students | Prizes/Participation | Date |
1 | Lakshmanrao Deshpande Karandak | Rotray Hall,Ichallkaranji | Sayali Patil (B.Tech) | Best Actress-4th | 5 October 2018 |
2 | Dajikaka Gadgil Karandak | Deval Club, Kolhapur | Sayali Patil (B.Tech) | Best Actress-2nd | 25 September 2018 |
3 | Dajikaka Gadgil Karandak | Deval Club, Kolhapur | Shruti Patil(T.Y) | Best Actress-3rd | 25 September 2018 |
4 | Samarth Karandak | Shruti Patil(T.Y) | Best Drapery-1st | ||
5 | Capital One Ekankika Competition | Vinay Mahadik(S.Y) | Best Actor-2nd | ||
6 | Nerur Ekankika Competition | Vinay Mahadik(S.Y) | Best Actor-4th | ||
7 | Purushottam Karandak (Kolhapur Division) | Deval Club, Kolhapur | Sayali Patil, Shruti patil, Nikhil palase, Vinay Mahadik, Tushar Nimbalkar | Participated | 20 August 2018 |
8 | Gangadhar Karandak (State Level) | Shree Shivaji Natyagruh, Osmanabad | Sayali Patil, Shruti patil, Nikhil palase, Vinay Mahadik, Tushar Nimbalkar | Participated | 09 September 2018 |
9 | PNG Mahakarandak (State Level) | Vishnudas Bhave Natyamandir, Sangli | Sayali Patil, Shruti patil, Nikhil palase, Vinay Mahadik, Tushar Nimbalkar | Participated | 18 September 2018 |
10 | Uttung Ekankika Competition(State Level) | Yashwant Natyamandir, Matunga | Sayali Patil, Shruti patil, Nikhil palase, Vinay Mahadik, Tushar Nimbalkar | Participated | 16 November 2018 |
11 | Loksatta Lokankika (Kolhapur Division) | Shahu Smarak, Kolhapur | Sayali Patil, Shruti patil, Nikhil palase, Vinay Mahadik, Tushar Nimbalkar | Participated | 13 December 2018 |
12 | Natraj Natyakala Mandal Ekankika Competition (State Level) | Natraj Natyakala Mandal, Baramati | Sayali Patil, Shruti patil, Nikhil palase, Vinay Mahadik, Tushar Nimbalkar | Participated | 16 December 2018 |
13 | Nath Pai Ekankika Competition (State Level) | Vasantrao Aachrekar Pratisthan, Kankavali | Sayali Patil, Shruti patil, Nikhil palase, Vinay Mahadik, Tushar Nimbalkar | Participated | 25 December 2018 |
14 | Ahemadnagar Mahakarandak (State Level) | Deval Club, Kolhapur | Sayali Patil, Shruti patil, Nikhil palase, Vinay Mahadik, Tushar Nimbalkar | Participated | 30 December 2018 |
15 | Mahalaxmi Yuvak Sangh Ekankika Competition (State Level) | Rajiv Gandhi Kalamandir, Ponda | Sayali Patil, Shruti patil, Nikhil palase, Vinay Mahadik, Tushar Nimbalkar | Participated | 10 January 2019 |
16 | Adv. Abhaykumar Desai Ekankika Competition (State Level) | Adinarayan Temple, Parule | Sayali Patil, Shruti patil, Nikhil palase, Vinay Mahadik, Tushar Nimbalkar | Participated | 11 January 2019 |
17 | Rajashri Shahu Karandak (State Level) | Yadravkar Natyagruh, Jaysingpur | Sayali Patil, Shruti patil, Nikhil palase, Vinay Mahadik, Tushar Nimbalkar | Participated | 12 January 2019 |
18 | Pachal Ekankika Competition (State Level) | Sayali Patil, Shruti patil, Nikhil palase, Vinay Mahadik, Tushar Nimbalkar | Participated | ||
19 | Capital One Ekankika Competition (State Level) | Sayali Patil, Shruti patil, Nikhil palase, Tushar Nimbalkar | Participated | ||
20 | Sarpanch Karandak, Satose (State Level):- | Sayali Patil, Shruti patil, Nikhil palase, Tushar Nimbalkar | Participated | ||
21 | Ram Ganesh Gadkari Karandak (State Level) | Sayali Patil, Shruti patil, Nikhil palase, Tushar Nimbalkar | Participated | ||
22 | Lanja Ekankika Competition (State Level) | Sayali Patil, Shruti patil, Nikhil palase, Tushar Nimbalkar | Participated | ||
23 | Jayant Karandak (State Level) | Sayali Patil, Shruti patil, Nikhil palase, Tushar Nimbalkar | Participated | ||
24 | Treasure Hunt, ISTE,RIT | RIT, Islampur | Shreyas Patil | 1st Prize | |
25 | RIT, Islampur | Shreyas Patil | 1st Prize | ||
26 | Paper Presentation Event | Shree Santkrupa Institute of Engineering & Technology | Tejashree Patil | 1st Prize | |
27 | Vidyut Suraksha Saptah Event | Sangli | Sonali Buchade | 1st Prize | |
28 | Sangeet Rajni, Virangula | RIT, Islampur | Yashraj Shinde | Solo-1st prize | 22nd Feb. 2019 |
29 | Traditional Day, Virangula | RIT, Islampur | T.Y B.Tech Girls | Group-1st Prize | 21nd Feb. 2019 |
The one-act play 'kastura' won first prize in 'Purushottam Karandak 2018' (Kolhapur division) at Deval club Kolhapur dated 17-19 August'2018. 5 students from our department have participated in the same.
Sr. No. | Student Name | Class | Role in the play |
1 | Mahadik Vinay Vilas | S. Y. B. Tech. Electrical | Bhaurao (Lead Role) |
2 | Palse Nikhil | S. Y. B. Tech. Electrical | Balu |
3 | Patil Shruti | T. Y. B. Tech. Electrical | Paru Akka |
4 | Nimbalkar Tushar | Final year B. Tech. Electrical | Backstage |
5 | Patil Sayali | Final year B. Tech. Electrical | Sakhubai |
Ms. Nazneen Bashir Sayyad, Final year B. Tech. Student of Electrical Engineering Department has successfully completed one-month online course from 20th Feb'18 to 19th march'18 on ' Technical Skills' offered by IIT Bombay.
Miss Najneen Sayyad, Final yr. B. Tech. has successfully completed the online course on Hybrid MOOCs platform (http://iitbombayx.in). Students performed excellently in NPTEL Online Courses Mr. Rahul V. Vagholi, Third Year B.Tech, has secured All India Rank 1st (Elite + Gold Certificate) in two courses: Basic Electrical Circuits (99%) and Networks and Systems (91%) and All India Rank 5th in Control Engineering (92%).
Sr.No | Name of Student | Class | Event | Place | Date | Prize |
1 | Tushar Nimbalkar | TY. B.Tech | One Act Play | Pune | 14/08/2017 | Nepathya 1st Prize |
2 | Sayali Patil | |||||
3 | Shruti Patil | SY B.Tech | ||||
4 | Tushar Nimbalkar | TY. B.Tech | One Act Play | Satara | 07/09/2017 | Team 1st Prize Direction 1st Prize |
5 | Satyashree Mahind | Final Year B.Tech | Paper Presentation | ADCET Ashta | 15/09/2017 | 1st |
6 | Aslam Mulani | Final Year B.Tech | Paper Presentation | ADCET Ashta | 15/09/2017 | 1st |
7 | Nishigandha Khade | Final Year B.Tech | Paper Presentation | ADCET Ashta | 15/09/2017 | 1st |
8 | Omkar Deshmukh | Final Year B.Tech | Zonal Shivaji University Volley Ball | Shivaji University Kolhapur | 1st | |
9 | Omkar Deshmukh | Final Year B.Tech | National level Volley Ball | COEP Pune | 28/01/2018 | 1st |
10 | Omkar Deshmukh | Final Year B.Tech | Maharashtra state Senior Volley ball championship | Panhala | Participated | |
11 | Omkar Deshmukh | Final Year B.Tech | Spunk 2018 Volley Ball | RIT | 13/01/2018 to 15/01/2018 | 1st |
Hemant Pawar | ||||||
12 | Omkar Deshmukh | Final Year B.Tech | State level Volley Ball | AIT Vita | 1st | |
Hemant Pawar | ||||||
Shubham Sawant | SY B.Tech | |||||
13 | Annu Sirsat | SY B.Tech | Photography | RIT | 26/01/2018 | 3rd |
14 | Ashish Kapare | SY B.Tech | Kabaddi | COEP Pune | Participated | |
15 | Kewal Wani | SY B.Tech | RIT Circket 2017-18 | RIT | Best Bowler | |
16 | Ashish Kapre | SY B.Tech | RIT Cricket Winner 2017-18 | RIT | 2017-2018 | Winner |
17 | Savrav Patil | |||||
Akshay Jadhav | ||||||
Ashutosh Somalkar | ||||||
Guruprasad Pujari | ||||||
Aniket Chirke | ||||||
Prasad Shedge | ||||||
Sumit Kumbhar | ||||||
Sourabh Akiwate | ||||||
Kewal Wani | ||||||
Rishikesh Degaonkar | ||||||
Sandeep Mandlwar | ||||||
18 | Ankita Pardeshi | TY B.Tech | Quantum National Level Technical Project Competition | RIT | 2017-2018 20/04/2018 | 1st Prize |
Chaitanya Shinde | ||||||
Pooja kakutti |