Year 2020-21
Sr.No. | Name Of The Student Placed | Name Of The Employer | Package In Lakhs (Lpa) |
1. | Shraddha Fatale | TCS, Pune | 3.36 |
2. | Rohan Pawar | TCS, Pune | 3.36 |
3. | Aishwarya Vikas Ahir | TCS, Pune | 3.36 |
4. | Tejaswini Patil | TCS, Pune | 3.36 |
5. | Shivani Karande | TCS, Pune | 3.36 |
6. | Amit Dipak Dubal | TCS, Pune | 3.36 |
7. | Prajakta Sapakal | Cognizant, Pune | 4 |
8. | Charvi Mali | Cognizant, Pune | 4 |
9. | Siddhant Waychal | TCS, Pune | 3.36 |
10. | Tushar Balasaheb Jadhav | Capgemini, Pune | 3.8 |
11. | Sushrut Nitin Patwardhan | Capgemini, Pune | 3.8 |
12. | Pranali Kulkarni | HCL | 3.5 |
13. | Sujit Ramesh Patil | KPIT | 3.5 |
14. | Siddhi Bendre | TCS, Pune | 3.36 |
15. | Kaumudi Kumbhar | TCS, Pune | 3.36 |
16. | Pranali Rajmane | TCS, Pune | 3.36 |
17. | Harshad Chavan | TCS, Pune | 3.36 |
18. | Abhilash Ahirekar | TCS, Pune | 3.36 |
19. | Rutuja Vishwanath Kumbhar | TCS, Pune | 3.36 |
20. | Kiran Shinde | SLK Software, Kolhapur | 3.4 |
21. | Atmaja Jadhav | SLK Software, Kolhapur | 3.4 |
22. | Chetana Prakash Nikam | Torrent Power, Mumbai | 3.25 |
23. | Pragati Vikas Katkar | Torrent Power ,Mumbai | 3.25 |
24. | Harshada Patil | Torrent Power, Mumbai | 3.25 |
25. | Patil Reshma Annaso | Torrent Power, Mumbai | 3.25 |
26. | Gurav Tejaswini Babasaheb | TCS, Pune | 3.36 |
27. | Kamble Shruti Anil | Torrent Power, Mumbai | 3.25 |
28. | Shivraj More | Kirloskar Brother Limited ,Kirloskarwadi | 5.5 |
29. | Shraddha Patil | Accenture, Pune | 6.5 |
30. | Dipak Khandekar | Suzlon Global, Pune | 3 |
31. | Yuvraj Patil | Orjan Solar, Pune | 2.9 |
32. | Pratik Kundlik Patil | Qspider, Pune | 2.5 |
33. | Patil Sujit | Qspider, Pune | 2 |
34. | Shruti Phalle | Qspider, Pune | 2 |
35. | Rutuja Arun Chougule | Qspider, Pune | 2 |
36. | Shivani Rajkumar Jagadale | Qspider, Pune | 2 |
37. | Pranoti Devarde | Accenture, Pune | 6.5 |
38. | Shubham Tonape | Infosys, Pune | 3.6 |
39. | Dhanesh Patil | Infosys, Pune | 3.6 |
40. | Vinay Mhadik | Federal Bank, Mumbai | 3.6 |
41. | Tejas Desai | TCS, Pune | 3.36 |
42. | Amruta Kamble | Capgemini, Pune | 3.8 |
Year 2019-20
Sr. No. | Name Of The Student Placed | Name Of The Employer | Package Offered (Lpa Only) |
1. | Chavan Pradnya Sunil | KPIT, Pune | 3.6 |
2. | Dhisale Soham Vilas | KPIT, Pune | 3.6 |
3. | Thorbole Akshay Gokul | KPIT, Pune | 3.6 |
4. | Diwate Sneha Sachin | KPIT, Pune | 3.6 |
5. | Shinde Pratiksha Jitendra | KPIT, Pune | 3.6 |
6. | Kapare Ashish Dilip | KPIT, Pune | 3.6 |
7. | Katkar Prathmesh Vilas | KPIT, Pune | 3.6 |
8. | Patil Rutuja Rajkumar | KPIT, Pune | 3.6 |
9. | Shinde Madhuri Anil | KPIT, Pune | 3.6 |
10. | Pujari Guruprasad Ogsidda | KPIT, Pune | 3.6 |
11. | Jadhav Akshay Shyam | KPIT, Pune | 3.6 |
12. | Kawade Rushikesh Rajendra | KPIT, Pune | 3.6 |
13. | Mule Mandar Suresh | KPIT, Pune | 3.6 |
14. | Patil Shruti Shashikant | KPIT, Pune | 3.6 |
15. | Bhagat Shruti Rajendra | KPIT, Pune | 3.6 |
16. | Patil Tejashree Prakash | KPIT, Pune | 3.6 |
17. | Shinde Amruta Jalindar | Cognizant, Pune | 4 |
18. | Barge Snehal Jaysing | Capgemini, Pune | 4 |
19. | Dinde Priyanka Arvind | Wipro, India | 3.5 |
20. | Patil Tejas Tanaji | Infosys, India | 3.5 |
21. | Wani Kewal Digambar | SLK Software, Kolhapur | 3.4 |
22. | Nalawade Snehal Babasaheb | Capgemini, Pune | 4 |
23. | Akiwate Sourabh Subhash | TCS, Pune | 3.36 |
24. | Degaonkar Rishikesh Prakashrao | Bharat Forge, Pune | 2.77 |
25. | Mohite Shital Dilip | TCS, Pune | 3.36 |
26. | Irakar Neeta Pandurang | Greyatoms, Pune | 4 |
27. | Rathod Diksha Reu | Grifeo, Pune | 3 |
28. | Patil Amruta Ashok | Grifeo, Pune | 3 |
29. | Mudgal Shweta Sadashiv | Dxc Technology India. Pune | 3.6 |
30. | Sontakke Nikita Maruti | Elcom International, Kolhapur | 3.5 |
31. | Deshmukh Swapnali Ashok | Grifeo, Pune | 3 |
32. | Mane Komal Bhaskar | Grifeo, Pune | 3 |
33. | Mirajkar-Joshi Revati Rajeshwar | Grifeo, Pune | 3 |
34. | Narale Arati Gajanan | Grifeo, Pune | 3 |
35. | Sargar Sheetal Tatyaso | Grifeo, Pune | 3 |
36. | Shirsat Annu Suresh | Grifeo, Pune | 3 |
37. | Patil Nikita Vijay | Grifeo, Pune | 3 |
38. | Pawar Anuja Bajirao | Grifeo, Pune | 3 |
39. | Patil Asmita Mahadev | Tcs, India | 3.36 |
40. | Patil Rutuja Ramchandra | Grifeo, Pune | 3 |
41. | Kumbhar Sumit | Elcom International, Kolhapur | 3.5 |
42. | Kamble Swanand Bajirao | Scope T&M, Pune | 2.4 |
43. | Patil Saurav Suresh | Scope T&M, Pune | 2.4 |
44. | Kamble Omkar Anil | Scope T&M, Pune | 2.4 |
45. | Jamadade Namrata Nanaso | Tata Technologies, Pune | 5.25 |
Year 2018-19
Sr. No. | Student Name | Company | Package LPA |
1 | Patil Sayali Shrinivas | Amazon | 2.2 |
2 | Shinde Chaitanya Ganpati | BFL | 2.81 |
3 | Jadhav Sudhir Balavant | HangTong Optic | 2.2 |
4 | Patil Harshavardhan Bajirao | Hind Rectifier | 2.4 |
5 | Mathakari Arati Kiran | KPIT | 3.25 |
6 | Dabade Digvijay Vyankatesh | KPIT | 3.25 |
7 | Pakhare Akash Prakash | KPIT | 3.25 |
8 | Buchade Sonali Ravindra | KPIT | 3.25 |
9 | shinde akanksha dattajirao | KPIT (Sparkale) | 3.25 |
10 | Pujari Priyanka Raghu | MSEDCL | 2.4 |
11 | Prabhu Rajashri Balaso | MSEDCL | 2.4 |
12 | Kumbhar Sayali Dilip | MSEDCL | 2.4 |
13 | PAWAR RAHUL RAJENDRA | ProtoTech | 2.4 |
14 | Wakhure Amruta Shivajirao | Tata Consultaing Engineering | 4.5 |
15 | CHANDOLKAR SACHIN BALAJI | Trade Ocean | |
16 | Buchade Sonali Ravindra | TCS | 3.36 |
17 | karande santosh pandurang | Trade Ocean | |
18 | Jagtap Amit Milind | Trade Ocean | |
19 | PAWAR RAHUL RAJENDRA | SLK | 2.81 |
20 | Yadav Shraddha Lalasaheb | GRIFEO | |
21 | Kolap Akshay Suresh | GRIFEO | |
22 | Shinde Chaitanya Ganpati | Torrent Power | 3.5 |
23 | Pardeshi Ankita Sunil | Dhoot Transmission | 1.8 |
24 | Nikam Priya Uday | Dhoot Transmission | 1.8 |
25 | kalkutki Pooja Prabhakar | Dhoot Transmission | 1.8 |
26 | hake mrunali dipak | Dhoot Transmission | 1.8 |
27 | SHAIKH TARANNUM RAPHIK | Dhoot Transmission | 1.8 |
28 | kadam mrunali kadam | Dhoot Transmission | 1.8 |
29 | Dhengre Shruti Digamber | Dhoot Transmission | 1.8 |
30 | patil Radhika Balkrishna | Dhoot Transmission | 1.8 |
31 | Katkar Nikita Chandrakant | Dhoot Transmission | 1.8 |
32 | Budruk Komal Jayant | Dhoot Transmission | 1.8 |
33 | Patil Aishwarya Balasaheb | Dhoot Transmission | 1.8 |
34 | Pawar Shraddha Sanjay | Dhoot Transmission | 1.8 |
35 | Bandgar Rushikesh Babaso | Dhoot Transmission | 1.8 |
36 | Khot Kartik Deelip | Dhoot Transmission | 1.8 |
37 | Desai Dhairyashil Pradip | Dhoot Transmission | 1.8 |
38 | CHANDOLKAR SACHIN BALAJI | Dhoot Transmission | 1.8 |
39 | Bhalekar Krushna Nilkanth | Dhoot Transmission | 1.8 |
40 | Khot Amit Mohan | Dhoot Transmission | 1.8 |
41 | NIMBALKAR TUSHAR UTTAM | Dhoot Transmission | 1.8 |
42 | Chandankar Abhijeet bharat | Dhoot Transmission | 1.8 |
43 | Bundhe Amol Bhimrao | Dhoot Transmission | 1.8 |
44 | Abadare Pankaj Rajaram | Dhoot Transmission | 1.8 |
45 | Pol Rohitkumar | Dhoot Transmission | 1.8 |
46 | karande santosh pandurang | Dhoot Transmission | 1.8 |
47 | Jadhav Rutudhwaj Anilrao | Dhoot Transmission | 1.8 |
48 | Sawant shubham Deepak | Dhoot Transmission | 1.8 |
49 | Mule Pramod Dnyanoba | Dhoot Transmission | 1.8 |
Year 2017-18
Sr. No. | Student Name | Company | Package LPA |
1 | KAPSE SUSHIL SHRIHARI | ACC Concrete | 3.5 |
2 | CHAVAN ASHISH DATTATRAY | Bharat Forge Ltd | 2.81 |
3 | BHOSALE SHRIDHAR MARUTI | Bharat Forge Ltd | 2.81 |
4 | PANHALE AKASH ANKUSH | Bharat Forge Ltd | 2.81 |
5 | PATIL MANGESH MARUTI | Bharat Forge Ltd | 2.81 |
6 | OMKAR DESHMUKH | Bharat Petrolium | 7.2 |
7 | PATIL HARSHAL HANMANTRAO | ELCOM | 1.56 |
8 | KHADE NISHIGANDHA MALHARI | ELCOM | 1.56 |
9 | PATIL SHUBHAM SARJERAO | ELCOM | 1.56 |
10 | KUMBHAR ADITYA PRAKASH | Ghathe Patil Industires Ltd | 2.4 |
11 | JADHAV SURAJ VISHWASRAO | Ghathe Patil Industires Ltd | 2.4 |
12 | PALWE ASHISH DATTATARYA | KPIT | 3.25 |
13 | PUJARI CHINTAMANI SHASHIKANT | KPIT | 3.25 |
14 | KHOT SNEHA SHIVAJI | KPIT | 3.25 |
15 | GIRHEPUNJE NIKHIL SURESH | KPIT | 3.25 |
16 | BHOKARE SHRADDHA RAMESH | Qspider | 1.8 |
17 | SALKE DHANSHRI DATTATRAYA | Qspider | 1.8 |
18 | RUTUJA SHANKARRAO GAIKWAD | Qspider | 1.8 |
19 | JAGADHANE MANGESH LAXMAN | ShipkoIT Solution | 1.9 |
20 | KHADAKE MAHESH SHIVAJI | TCS | 3.36 |
21 | AGAVEKAR CHINMAY SANJAY | TCS | 3.36 |
22 | SAYYAD NAZNEEN BASHIR | TCS | 3.36 |
23 | MOTE KRISHNA KESHAV | TCS | 3.36 |
24 | JADHAV ASHUTOSH ANANDRAO | SILICON14 INC | 1.44 |
25 | RANGATE ROHAN RAMESH | UL Group | 1.8 |
26 | CHOUDHARI RHUSHABH BHARAT | UL Group | 1.8 |
27 | JADHAV AJAY DHONDIRAM | UL Group | 1.8 |
28 | CHAUDHARI ABHIJEET GAJANAN | Placed in VaibhavTech Solution | 2.4 |
29 | PARNATE ASHISH SANTOSH | Placed in IOCL | 7.2 |
30 | SHRUTI SATISH THANEKAR | Placed in TCS | 3.36 |
31 | KUMBHAR ADITYA PRAKASH | KPIT | 3.25 |
32 | PARNATE ASHISH SANTOSH | GATE 2018 | 33.67 |
33 | PANHALE AKASH ANKUSH | GATE 2018 | 39.33 |
34 | NIKAM VIVEK RAJKUMAR | IELTS | 7.5 |
35 | JADHAV HARSHWARDHAN | RIT, Rajaramnagar | |
36 | PANHALE AKASH ANKUSH | COEP | |
37 | PATIL ANIKET | Y.M. INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT, KARAD | |
38 | THANEKAR SHRUTI SATISH | Entrepreneur | |
39 | CHAVAN KARAN SUBHASH | ||
40 | RUTUJA SHANKARRAO GAIKWAD |
Year 2016-17
Sr No | Name of the Company | ELECT | LPA |
1 | Bharat Forge Ltd., Pune | 02 | 2.55 |
2 | TCS, Pune | 08 | 3.66 |
3 | General Electric, Pune | 01 | 3.50 |
4 | Torrent Power Ltd., Mumbai | 06 | 3.00 |
5 | EPIC Research Pvt. Ltd., Indore | 01 | 2.53 |
6 | Asahi India Glass Limited, Mumbai | 01 | 3.00 |
7 | Reliance Retail Ltd., Mumbai | 02 | 1.80 |
8 | Kirloskar Brothers Ltd., Pune | 03 | 5.00 |
9 | Qspider Software, Pune | 06 | 2.40 |
10 | Cooper Corporation Pvt. Ltd., Satara | 05 | 1.83 |
11 | GATE | 07 | |
12 | GRE / TOFEL | 02 | |
TOTAL | 44 |